Contact Information


Questionnaire












Admission Policy

    • Dress code is smart casual (slippers and bermudas are not allowed)
    • Admission is strictly for visitors aged 16 years old and above only.
    • The organiser reserves the right to refuse entry and verify the trade identity where necessary of any person deemed inappropriate and / or not fulfilling the attendance policy.

    T&Cs and Privacy Policy *

    By providing your personal data through the registration form below, you agree and consent that Informa Markets may collect, use and disclose your personal data for the purposes of processing your personal data for the following purposes in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and our personal data protection policy on our website https://www.informamarkets-info.com/files/privacy/my/ubmsb_en.html

    a) the processing of your registration to beautyexpo 2020 exhibition;
    b) for record keeping purposes with our organization and,
    c) For providing marketing material that you have consented to receive under this notice.


    Please avoid using emails such as info@abc.com or enquiry@xyz.com, as the registration code is delivered to your email. You are also advised to not share one email address for multiple pre-registrations as the system detects visitors on per email basis.

    Badge Scanning Policy *

    Whilst I may choose to withhold 3rd party consent upon registration to the beautyexpo 2020, I understand that by choosing to allow my badge to be scanned by an exhibitor or sponsor, I am providing the exhibitor or sponsor with my personal data and in doing so I consent to this personal data being used by the exhibitor or sponsor for the purpose of contacting me in the future about their products or services. Badges cannot be read remotely. I also understand and agree that my personal data may be held and used by the organiser of beautyexpo 2020, and any third party hosting provider acting on its behalf, in order to run the event and for analysing visitor traffic with a view to improving the event experience for visitors and others. I understand and agree that the organiser may transfer my personal data outside of the European Economic Area for these purposes and I consent to such transfer of my personal data. I understand that as part of event security/attendance my badge may be scanned on entry/exit. This process is not associated with 3rd party consent choices that I may make.